Evening Studio Openings

 

During Spring Fling all artists and makers studios are open Saturday 27, Sunday 28 and Monday 29 10.30am till 5.30pm. Some studios elect to open on Friday 26, Saturday 27 and Sunday 28 night. This is optional for participants but gives visitors ample opportunity to get round as many studios as possible during the 3 day event.

In order to help you plan your visit we thought we'd save you some time and let you know which studios are open on which night. Remember, not all studios are opening late so the studios listed below do not represent all 2017 Spring Fling participants.

 

Friday 26th May - 6pm till 8pm

Blue Route: Newton Stewart - Wigtown - Whithorn - Port William - Mochrum Park - Glentrool

4. Davy Brown 5. Sarah Stewart 6. Kate Timney 7. Kay Ribbens 8. Andy Priestman 

Purple Route: Gatehouse of Fleet - Kirkcudbright - Knockbrex - Borgue - Tongland - Auchencairn

12. Alistair Hamilton 13. Kate Anderson 14. Ross Fulton 19. Suzi Plunkett 23. Urpu Sellar 24. Jennie Ashmore 25. Trevor Leat 26. Janet Ibbotson 

Pink Route: Castle Douglas - Laurieston - New Galloway - Kirkpatrick Durham - Corsock

31. Lucy Hadley 32. Angela Lawrence 33. Michal Šúr 34. Ruth Laird 35. Phil McMenemy 36. Jo Gallant 37. Beth Watson 

Orange Route: Dumfries - Dalbeattie - Kippford - Rockcliffe - New Abbey

44. Wendy Kershaw 45. Christine Hester Smith 46. John Threlfall 52. Fraser Irvine 54. Mark Gibbs 56. Steven Burnie 57. Andrew Adair 58. Gwen Adair 59. Emily Cooper 60. Morgan Hardie 61. Helen Acklam

Green Route: Moniaive - Penpont - Gatelawbridge - Carronbridge - Durisdeer - Thornhill

62. Clare Melinsky 63. Alison Proudlock 64. Anne Butler 70. Kate Mink 71. Jennifer Watt 72. Philip Wilson 73. Emma Varley 74. Ruth Elizabeth Jones 75. Sarah Keast 76. Silvana McLean 

Red Route: Lockerbie - Hightae - Lochmaben - Langholm - Annan

78. Minette Bell Macdonald 79. Bella Green 84. Jo Walker 85. Vicky Swales 86. Sarah Taylor 87. Margaret Walty 92. Colin Blanchard 93. Heather Blanchard 


Saturday 27th May - Until 8pm

Blue Route: Newton Stewart - Wigtown - Whithorn - Port William - Mochrum Park - Glentrool

2. Peter Wareing 6. Kate Timney 7. Kay Ribbens 8. Andy Priestman 

Purple Route: Gatehouse of Fleet - Kirkcudbright - Knockbrex - Borgue - Tongland - Auchencairn

13. Kate Anderson 14. Ross Fulton 20. Rosie Reid 

Pink Route: Castle Douglas - Laurieston - New Galloway - Kirkpatrick Durham - Corsock

31. Lucy Hadley 32. Angela Lawrence 33. Michal Šúr 34. Ruth Laird 35. Phil McMenemy 39. Adam Booth 40. Pamela Grace 41. Clare Dawdry

Orange Route: Dumfries - Dalbeattie - Kippford - Rockcliffe - New Abbey

49. Laura Hudson Mackay 50. Michael Pell 51. Deborah Campbell 52. Fraser Irvine 61. Helen Acklam 

Green Route: Moniaive - Penpont - Gatelawbridge - Carronbridge - Durisdeer - Thornhill

62. Clare Melinsky 63. Alison Proudlock 64. Anne Butler 65. Victor Henderson 71. Jennifer Watt 72. Philip Wilson 73. Emma Varley 74. Ruth Elizabeth Jones 75. Sarah Keast 76. Silvana McLean 77. Melville Brotherston 

Red Route: Lockerbie - Hightae - Lochmaben - Langholm - Annan

78. Minette Bell Macdonald 79. Bella Green 80. Marcer Campbell 92. Colin Blanchard 93. Heather Blanchard

 

Sunday 28th May - Until 8pm

Blue Route: Newton Stewart - Wigtown - Whithorn - Port William - Mochrum Park - Glentrool

7. Kay Ribbens 8. Andy Priestman 

Purple Route: Gatehouse of Fleet - Kirkcudbright - Knockbrex - Borgue - Tongland - Auchencairn

14. Ross Fulton

Pink Route: Castle Douglas - Laurieston - New Galloway - Kirkpatrick Durham - Corsock

35. Phil McMenemy

Green Route: Moniaive - Penpont - Gatelawbridge - Carronbridge - Durisdeer - Thornhill

62. Clare Melinsky 63. Alison Proudlock 64. Anne Butler 71. Jennifer Watt 72. Philip Wilson

Red Route: Lockerbie - Hightae - Lochmaben - Langholm - Annan

78. Minette Bell Macdonald 79. Bella Green